Season 2017-18

Saturday July 8th
at 15:00pm
Corinthian FC
Friendly Match
Away 4-0
Thursday July 13th
at 19:15pm
Sawbridgeworth Town FC
Friendly Match
Away 6-1  
    Scorers: Arian Retkoceri 3, Jay Knight, Taylor Tombides, Ernest Okoh
    Venue = Mark Hall Academy, Harlow
Saturday July 15th
at 15:00pm
Hoddesdon Town FC
Friendly Match
Away 3-2
    Venue = Wodson Park FC
Saturday July 15th
at 15:00pm
May & Baker FC
Friendly Match
Away 7-4  
    Scorers: Taylor Tombides 4, Matheus Santos 2, Dan Gilchrist
Friday July 21st
at 19:45pm
Concord Rangers XI
Friendly Match
Away 4-1 match centre>>
Saturday July 22nd
at 15:00pm
West Essex FC
Friendly Match
Home 3-1 match centre>>
Tuesday July 25th
at 19:15pm
Barkingside FC
Friendly Match
Away 4-2 match centre>>
    Venue = Redbridge Sports Centre
Thursday July 27th
at 19:45pm
VCD Athletic FC
Friendly Match
Home 1-1 match centre>>
Saturday July 29th
at 14:00pm
Dagenham & Redbridge XI
Peter Webster Memorial Trophy
Home 3-1 match centre>>
Thursday August 3rd
at 19:45pm
East Grinstead Town FC
Friendly Match
Home   Match Postponed
Saturday August 5th
at 15:00pm
Frenford FC
Friendly Match
Away 5-0 match centre>>
Monday August 7th
at 19:45pm
East Grinstead Town FC
Friendly Match
Home   Match Postponed
Monday August 7th
at 19:45pm
Clapton FC
Friendly Match
Home 8-3 match centre>>
Saturday August 12th
at 15:00pm
Waltham Abbey FC
Bostik League North
Home 2-3 match centre>>
Monday August 14th
at 19:45pm
Haringey Borough FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-1 match centre>>
Saturday August 19th
at 15:00pm
Saffron Walden Town FC
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Home 0-0 match centre>>
Tuesday August 22nd
at 19:45pm
Saffron Walden Town FC
FA Cup Preliminary Rd Replay
Away 4-3 match centre>>
Saturday August 26th
at 15:00pm
Heybridge Swifts FC
Bostik League North
Home 0-1 match centre>>
Monday August 28th
at 15:00pm
Witham Town FC
Bostik League North
Away 0-1 match centre>>
Saturday September 2nd
at 15:00pm
AFC Hornchurch
Bostik League North
Away   Due to FA Cup
Saturday September 2nd
at 15:00pm
Gorleston FC
FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Away 4-0 match centre>>
Saturday September 9th
at 15:00pm
Grays Athletic FC
Bostik League North
Home 3-1 match centre>>
Tuesday September 12th
at 19:45pm
Ware FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-0 match centre>>
Saturday September 16th
at 15:00pm
Dartford FC
FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Away 1-3 match centre>>
Tuesday September 19th
at 19:45pm
Billericay Town FC
Velocity Sports Trophy First Rd
Away   Due to FA Cup
Tuesday September 19th
at 19:45pm
Hendon FC
Friendly Match
Away 1-1  
Saturday September 23rd
at 15:00pm
Dereham Town FC
Bostik League North
Away 3-3 match centre>>
Tuesday September 26th
at 19:45pm
Aveley FC
Bostik League North
Home   Due to Velocity Trophy
Tuesday September 26th
at 19:45pm
Billericay Town FC
Velocity Sports Trophy First Rd
Away 1-5 match centre>>
Saturday September 30th
at 15:00pm
Soham Town Rangers FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-1 match centre>>
Tuesday October 3rd
at 19:45pm
Haringey Borough FC
Bostik League North
Home 1-2 match centre>>
Saturday October 7th
at 15:00pm
Chipstead FC
FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Away 1-1 match centre>>
Tuesday October 10th
at 19:45pm
AFC Hornchurch
Bostik League North
Away   Due to FA Trophy
Tuesday October 10th
at 19:45pm
Chipstead FC
FA Trophy Replay
Home 2-1 match centre>>
Saturday October 14th
at 15:00pm
Mildenhall Town FC
Bostik League North
Home 1-3 match centre>>
Tuesday October 17th
at 19:45pm
Greenwich Borough FC
London Senior Cup First Round
Away 0-2 match centre>>
Saturday October 21st
at 15:00pm
Waltham Abbey FC
Bostik League North
Away 2-2 match centre>>
Tuesday October 24th
at 19:45pm
Aveley FC
Bostik League North
Home 2-1 match centre>>
Saturday October 28th
at 15:00pm
Brentwood Town FC
Bostik League North
Home   Due to FA Trophy
Saturday October 28th
at 15:00pm
Beaconsfield Town FC
FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round
Home 0-2 match centre>>
Tuesday October 31st
at 19:45pm
AFC Sudbury
Bostik League North
Home 1-0 match centre>>
Saturday November 4th
at 15:00pm
Norwich United FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-1 match centre>>
Tuesday November 7th
at 19:45pm
Ware FC
Bostik League North
Home 1-0 match centre>>
Saturday November 11th
at 15:00pm
Cheshunt FC
Bostik League North
Away 4-0 match centre>>
Monday November 13th
at 19:45pm
Aveley FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-0 match centre>>
Saturday November 18th
at 15:00pm
Canvey Island FC
Bostik League North
Home 1-0 match centre>>
Saturday November 25th
at 15:00pm
Romford FC
Bostik League North
Home 2-0 match centre>>
Tuesday November 28th
at 19:45pm
Brentwood Town FC
Bostik League North
Home   Due to Brentwood in Essex Senior Cup
Saturday December 2nd
at 15:00pm
Bury Town FC
Bostik League North
Away 0-0 match centre>>
Tuesday December 5th
at 19:45pm
Brentwood Town FC
Bostik League North
Home 3-3 match centre>>
Saturday December 9th
at 15:00pm
Maldon & Tiptree FC
Bostik League North
Home 2-1 match centre>>
Tuesday December 12th
at 19:45pm
AFC Hornchurch
Bostik League North
Away   Frozen Pitch
Saturday December 16th
at 15:00pm
Bowers & Pitsea FC
Bostik League North
Away 0-4 match centre>>
Saturday December 23rd
at 15:00pm
Heybridge Swifts FC
Bostik League North
Away 3-3 match centre>>
Tuesday December 26th
at 13:00pm
Witham Town FC
Bostik League North
Home 0-2 match centre>>
Saturday December 30th
at 15:00pm
AFC Hornchurch
Bostik League North
Home 1-1 match centre>>
Tuesday January 2nd
at 19:45pm
Tilbury FC
Bostik League North
Away 3-1 match centre>>
Saturday January 6th
at 15:00pm
Hertford Town FC
Bostik League North
Home 1-2 match centre>>
Saturday January 13th
at 15:00pm
Potters Bar Town FC
Bostik League North
Away 0-2 match centre>>
Saturday January 20th
at 15:00pm
AFC Sudbury
Bostik League North
Away 1-3 match centre>>
Tuesday January 23rd
at 19:45pm
AFC Hornchurch
Bostik League North
Away 1-0 match centre>>
Saturday January 27th
at 15:00pm
Dereham Town FC
Bostik League North
Home 1-0 match centre>>
Saturday February 3rd
at 15:00pm
Canvey Island FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-1 match centre>>
Saturday February 10th
at 15:00pm
Cheshunt FC
Bostik League North
Home   Waterlogged Pitch
Saturday February 17th
at 15:00pm
Bury Town FC
Bostik League North
Home 3-1 match centre>>
Saturday February 24th
at 15:00pm
Romford FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-2 match centre>>
Saturday March 3rd
at 15:00pm
Bowers & Pitsea FC
Bostik League North
Home   Frozen Pitch
Tuesday March 6th
at 19:45pm
Cheshunt FC
Bostik League North
Home 2-3 match centre>>
Saturday March 10th
at 15:00pm
Maldon & Tiptree FC
Bostik League North
Away    
Saturday March 17th
at 15:00pm
Soham Town Rangers FC
Bostik League North
Home 0-2 match centre>>
Tuesday March 20th
at 19:45pm
Bowers & Pitsea FC
Bostik League North
Home 2-0 match centre>>
Saturday March 24th
at 15:00pm
Mildenhall Town FC
Bostik League North
Away 2-0 match centre>>
Saturday March 31st
at 15:00pm
Grays Athletic FC
Bostik League North
Away   Match Abandoned
Points and match subsequently awarded to Grays
Tuesday April 3rd
at 19:45pm
Tilbury FC
Bostik League North
Home    
Saturday April 7th
at 15:00pm
Brentwood Town FC
Bostik League North
Away 0-1 match centre>>
Tuesday April 10th
at 19:45pm
Maldon & Tiptree FC
Bostik League North
Away 1-3 match centre>>
Saturday April 14th
at 15:00pm
Norwich United FC
Bostik League North
Home 3-1 match centre>>
Saturday April 21st
at 15:00pm
Hertford Town FC
Bostik League North
Away 4-2 match centre>>
Tuesday April 24th
at 19:45pm
Tilbury FC
Bostik League North
Home 0-1 match centre>>
Saturday April 28th
at 15:00pm
Potters Bar Town FC
Bostik League North
Home 0-3 match centre>>

About Us

Barking Football Club established 1880. Who play at Mayesbrook Park and formerly at the Vicarage Field.

Terms of Use
Sitemap

Where are we

Get in Touch

  • Phone:
    0203 244 0069
  • Address:
    Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 2JR