and other scoring records

Name Opponents Date Goals Result
2016/17 James Peagram Enfield 1893 16-Aug-16 3 Won 4-3
  James Peagram Hullbridge Sports 29-Aug-16 4 Won 4-2
  Omari Delgado Haringey & Waltham 07-Oct-16 3 Won 6-1
  James Peagram Burnham Ramblers 15-Oct-16 3 Won 7-0
  Omari Delgado Burnham Ramblers 15-Oct-16 4 Won 7-0
  James Peagram Burnham Ramblers 10-Jan-17 4 Won 8-1
  James Peagram Enfield 1893 21-Jan-17 3 Won 5-0
  Petrit Elbi Burnham Ramblers 08-Apr-17 3 Won 5-0
2015/16 James Peagram Stansted 12-Dec-15 3 Won 5-0
James Peagram Tower Hamlets 08-Mar-16 3 Won 8-0
Lamar Reynolds Tower Hamlets 08-Mar-16 3 Won 8-0
2014/15 George Shelvey Sawbridgeworth Town 12-Aug-14 3 Won 6-2
Tom Jeffes Romford 29-Oct-14 4 Won 9-1
Tom Jeffes Waltham Forest 07-Feb-15 3 Won 6-1
Ben Turner Takeley 16-Apr-15 3 Won 5-0
2013/14 Lamar Reynolds Brentwood Town 20-Jul-13 3 Won 4-2
Ben Turner Eton Manor 24-Aug-13 3 Won 5-0
Ben O'Brien Enfield 1893 04-Aug-14 3 Won 4-0
2012/13 Ben Jones Sawbridgeworth Town 18-Sep-12 3 Won 4-2
2011/12 Frankie Williams Takeley 27-Aug-11 3 Won 4-0
Chaz Liddiard Potton United 24-Sep-11 3 Won 4-0
Danny Rafis Thurrock FC Academy 11-Oct-11 3 Won 7-0
Chaz Liddiard Sporting Bengal United 28-Jan-12 3 Won 6-3
2010/11 Chaz Liddiard Southend Manor 26-Sep-10 6 Won 7-1
Ben Jones Mauritius Sports Association 30-Oct-10 3 Won 6-2
Chaz Liddiard Clapton 19-Mar-11 3 Won 3-2
Chaz Liddiard Barkingside 21-Mar-11 3 Won 3-0
Chaz Liddiard Hullbridge Sports 26-Mar-11 3 Won 3-2
2009/10 Joe Turner Clapton 09-Mar-10 4 Won 6-0
Joe Turner Eton Manor 05-Apr-10 3 Won 3-0
2008/09 Jimmy Noakes Hullbridge Sports 02-Sep-08 3 Won 3-0
Lee Pyne Clapton 06-Dec-08 3 Won 5-4
Joe Tungate Sawbridgeworth Town 03-Mar-09 3 Won 5-1
2007/08 Wayne Vaughan Harefield United 18-Aug-07 3 Won 4-0
2006/07 Bradley Jones Beaumont Athletic  23-Sep-06 4 Won 13-0
Wayne Vaughan Beaumont Athletic  23-Sep-06 3 Won 13-0
2005/06 Wayne Vaughan Barkingside 20-Jul-05 3 Won 5-1
Wayne Vaughan Rothwell Town 19-Nov-05 3 Won 5-1
2004/05 Billy Read Mountnessing 26-Jul-04 3 Won 8-0
Dean Allen Harold Wood Athletic 31-Jul-04 3 Won 5-0
Declan Perkins Ilford 12-Oct-04 3 Won 6-0
2002/03 Jay Murray Molesley 29-Oct-02 3 Lost 3-4
Dean Allen Wingate & Finchley 18-Jan-03 3 Won 3-0
2000/01 Nathan Thomas Crawley Down A 05-Aug-00 3 Won 4-1
Chris Rose Wokingham Town 23-Apr-01 3 Won 7-2
1999/2000 Kevin Hoddy Chalfont St Peter 21-Aug-99 3 Won 6-0
Nathan Thomas Witham Town 20-Nov-99 3 Won 4-0
Nathan Thomas Northwood 07-Dec-99 3 Won 3-1
Lele Bajada Marlow 29-Jan-00 3 Won 6-0
Nathan Thomas Witham Town 01-Feb-00 4 Won 6-0
Lee Parish Wivenhoe Town 01-Apr-00 3 Won 3-0
1998/99 Paul Rogan Hornchurch 03-Dec-98 3 Won 3-1
Simon Miller Hertford Town 03-Apr-99 3 Won 4-0
1994/95 Robbie Gammons Heybridge Swifts 23-Aug-94 3 Lost 3-4
Jeff Wood Canvey Island  10-Sep-94 3 Won 3-1
Jeff Wood Dorking 21-Feb-95 3 Won 3-2
Jeff Wood Collier Row 27-Feb-95 4 Won 12-0
1991/92 Steve Portway Haringey Borough 14-Jan-92 4 Lost 4-5
1990/91 Danny Benstock Witney 22-Sep-90 3 Won 4-1
Jamie Hoy Chelmsford City 29-Jan-91 3 Won 5-1
1989/90 John Neal Bishops Stortford 30-Sep-89 3 Won 4-0
Simon Quail  Colchester United  03-Jan-90 3 Won 4-2
1988/89 Andy Wallace Bishops Stortford 29-Oct-88 3 Won 4-0
1987/88 Mark Kane Billericay Town 27-Oct-87 3 Won 3-1
Andy Wallace Farnborough Town 23-Apr-88 3 Won 5-0
1986/87 Tony Rogers Collier Row 26-Jul-86 3 Won 4-2
Paul Cockayne Ford United 09-Aug-86 3 Won 3-1
Alan Hull Bromley 27-Sep-86 3 Won 4-2
Tony Rogers Croydon 22-Nov-86 3 Won 4-1
Alan Hull Dulwich Hamlet 03-Feb-87 3 Won 4-0
Alan Hull Farnborough Town 21-Feb-87 3 Won 3-0
Alan Hull Worthing 25-Apr-87 5 Won 8-2
1984/85 Jon Bolle Collier Row 06-Feb-85 3 Won 5-0
1982/83 Charlie Hillman Becontree Heath 29-Aug-82 3 Won 7-1
1981/82 Nicky Crown Columbian (Under 25) XI 17-Mar-82 3 Won 14-0
Neil McDonald Columbian (Under 25) XI 17-Mar-82 5 Won 14-0
1980/81 Terry Dormer Leytonstone & Ilford 02-Sep-80 3 Won 5-4
Terry Dormer Enfield 11-Nov-80 3 Won 4-2
1979/80 Micky Dingwall Hayes 22-Apr-80 3 Won 5-1
1978/79 Bryn Key Hitchin Town 28-Aug-78 3 Won 5-2
Bryn Key Chelmsford City 11-Nov-78 5 Won 10-2
Bryn Key Slough Town 09-Dec-78 3 Won 4-1
Micky Dingwall Chelmsford City 08-Feb-79 3 Won 5-3
Noel Ashford Croydon 13-Apr-79 3 Won 4-0
1977/78 Terry Sharpe Leyton-Wingate 06-Sep-77 3 Drew 3-3
Peter Burton Chalfont St Peter 17-Sep-77 3 Won 5-2
Dave Weights Bishops Stortford 20-Sep-77 3 Won 5-1
Peter Burton Haringey Borough 15-Nov-77 3 Won 9-2
Bryn Key Southall & Ealing Borough 25-Feb-78 3 Won 5-0
1976/77 Laurie Abrahams Tooting & Mitcham 24-Aug-76 3 Lost 3-7
Laurie Abrahams Sutton United 12-Oct-76 4 Won 4-1
Bryn Key Hayes 05-Feb-77 3 Won 4-2
Bryn Key Harwich & Parkeston 15-Feb-77 3 Won 6-0
Dave Weights Rainham Town 22-Feb-77 3 Won 4-1
Dave Weights Queens Park Rangers Res 26-Feb-77 3 Won 4-1
1975/76 Peter Burton Heathside Sports 07-Aug-75 4 Won 5-1
Peter Burton Wisbech 08-Nov-75 3 Won 4-2
Ken Varney Leyton & Wingate 03-Feb-76 3 Won 3-2
Peter Burton Oaklands (Jersey) 17-Apr-76 3 Won 6-2
1974/75 Peter Burton Tilbury 17-Dec-74 3 Won 3-1
1973/74 John Oliver Hornchurch 01-Nov-73 3 Won 4-2
John Oliver Faversham Town 05-Jan-74 3 Won 6-1
John Oliver Ford United 10-Apr-74 3 Won 5-1
1971/72 Neville Fox Leytonstone 14-Mar-72 3 Won 3-1
1970/71 Bobby Page Bromley 15-Sep-70 4 Won 7-0
John Ford Corinthian-Casuals 29-Sep-70 3 Won 4-0
Bobby Page Walthamstow Avenue 26-Nov-70 3 Won 6-4
Neville Fox Harlow Town 23-Mar-71 3 Won 4-1
1969/70 Neville Fox Bromley 19-Aug-69 3 Won 8-0
John Ford Clapton 20-Sep-69 3 Won 5-0
Bobby Page Sheppey United 02-Dec-69 5 Won 14-0
Derek Baker Sheppey United 02-Dec-69 3 Won 14-0
Neville Fox Sheppey United 02-Dec-69 3 Won 14-0
Neville Fox St Alban's City 16-Dec-69 4 Won 6-2
Jimmy Wilsonham Eimsbutteler Turnever Band 28-Mar-70 4 Won 6-0
1968/69 Neville Fox Corinthian-Casuals 23-Nov-68 3 Won 7-0
Jimmy Wilsonham Corinthian-Casuals 23-Nov-68 3 Won 7-0
Bobby Page Woking 07-Dec-68 4 Won 6-0
1967/68 Neville Fox Oxford City 06-Apr-68 3 Won 3-1
1966/67 Neville Fox Bromley 08-Oct-66 3 Won 4-3
Neville Fox Hornchurch 31-Dec-66 3 Won 3-2
Neville Fox Aveley 01-May-67 3 Won 5-1
1965/66 John Ford Enfield 09-Oct-65 3 Drew 3-3
Neville Fox Harrow Town 27-Nov-65 3 Won 6-0
1964/65 Dave Hearne Woking 22-Aug-64 3 Won 5-1
Dave Hearne Hornchurch & Upminster 12-Dec-64 3 Won 4-0
1963/64 Mick Murray Clapton 28-Mar-64 4 Won 4-3
1962/63 Dave Hearne Possibles Unknown 3 Won 4-2
Dave Hearne Hornchurch & Upminster 10-Nov-62 3 Won 4-2
Dave Hearne Finchley 17-Nov-62 3 Won 4-3
Dave Hearne Rainham Town ‡ 02-Mar-63 4 Won 5-3
1961/62 Dave Hearne Bromley 21-Oct-61 3 Drew 3-3
Johnny Codd Tilbury 20-Jan-62 3 Won 5-3
1960/61 Vic Harrison Clapton 06-Sep-60 3 Won 5-2
1959/60 B. Lees Wycombe Wanderers 24-Oct-59 3 Lost 4-6
Steve Turner Oxford City 26-Mar-60 3 Lost 3-6
Steve Turner Tooting & Mitcham 30-Mar-60 3 Won 3-0
1958/59 Brian Rutter Barkingside 27-Sep-58 4 Won 7-1
1957/58 Tommy Court Kingstonian 21-Sep-57 3 Won 5-3
Mark Lazarus Chingford 19-Oct-57 5 Won 11-0
Tommy Court Chingford 19-Oct-57 4 Won 11-0
Vic Harrison Clapton 26-Dec-57 3 Won 3-0
Vic Harrison Wimbledon 25-Jan-58 3 Won 5-1
1956/57 Reg Webster Bata Sports 29-Sep-56 3 Won 5-0
1955/56 Reg Webster Whites Unknown 3 Won 8-0
Buddy Holmes Winchmore Hill 17-Sep-55 3 Won 5-0
Johnny Tanner Tilbury 08-Oct-55 4 Won 6-0
Vic Abramson Brentwood & Warley 05-Nov-55 3 Won 3-1
1953/54 A. Reed Kingstonian 29-Aug-53 4 Lost 3-4
Johnny Tanner Harwich & Parkeston 07-Nov-53 5 Won 6-2
Johnny Tanner Oxford City 24-Apr-54 4 Won 6-1
1952/53 Johnny Tanner Dulwich Hamlet 06-Dec-52 3 Won 5-1
Johnny Tanner Romford 17-Jan-53 3 Won 5-2
Johnny Tanner Romford 20-Apr-53 3 Won 4-3
1951/52 A. Carmichael Bromley 17-Nov-51 3 Lost 3-5
Ken Regan Barnet 29-Dec-51 3 Won 3-2
1950/51 Dennis Meen Erith & Belvedere 27-Jan-51 3 Won 7-1
1949/50 Harry Hill Hitchin Town 03-Sep-49 3 Won 3-0
Harry Hill Eton Manor 24-Sep-49 3 Won 5-3
Harry Hill Hendon 12-Nov-49 3 Won 5-4
Harry Hill Hendon 17-Dec-49 3 Won 3-1
Harry Hill Brentwood & Warley 14-Jan-50 3 Won 6-4
Harry Hill Aveley 21-Jan-50 3 Won 5-0
Len Casey  Barnet 28-Jan-50 3 Won 3-1
1948/49 P. Hunton Finchley 02-Apr-49 3 Lost 3-4
1947/48 Jackie Lunn Wood Green Town 11-Oct-47 3 Won 5-0
1946/47 J. Crisp Enfield 03-May-47 3 Won 4-2
1945/46 Latarche Golders Green 01-Sep-45 3 Won 5-3
Bertram A. Clements Redhill 24-Nov-45 4 Drew 4-4
Bertram A. Clements Enfield 22-Dec-45 3 Won 4-3
Frank Butterworth Leytonstone 12-Jan-46 4 Won 5-0
Frank Butterworth Walthamstow Avenue 02-Mar-46 3 Won 3-1
Bertram A. Clements Clapton 16-Apr-46 3 Won 5-0
1939/40 J. Hayes Grays Athletic 04-Nov-39 3 Won 6-1
H. Mann Grays Athletic 09-Dec-39 4 Won 9-1
H.O. Bennett Grays Athletic 09-Dec-39 3 Won 9-1
H. Mann Sidcup & Foots Cray 20-Jan-40 3 Won 3-0
1938/39 Len Fogg Redhill 27-Aug-38 3 Won 5-1
E.C. Stevenson Enfield 22-Oct-38 3 Won 4-1
Bertram A. Clements Eton Manor 11-Feb-39 3 Won 4-0
1937/38 A. Ballard Dagenham Town 30-Aug-37 3 Won 5-3
Bertram A. Clements Barnet 06-Nov-37 3 Drew 3-3
Bertram A. Clements Clapton 29-Jan-38 3 Lost 5-9
Bertram A. Clements Cambridge Town 20-Apr-38 4 Won 10-3
Frank Butterworth Cambridge Town 20-Apr-38 3 Won 10-3
1936/37 G. Brown Bromley 12-Sep-36 3 Won 4-1
G. Brown Ford Sports  22-Oct-36 3 Won 3-0
F. Shell Barnet 02-Jan-37 6 Won 11-0
O. Budd Uxbridge Town 06-Mar-37 6 Won 7-1
1935/36 L.G. Cameron Uxbridge Town 23-Nov-35 3 Won 7-3
R.J. Matthews Hayes 21-Dec-35 4 Won 6-1
Brocklehurst Leyton 25-Jan-36 3 Won 5-0
R.J. Matthews Hayes 22-Feb-36 3 Won 6-2
R.J. Matthews Wealdstone 28-Mar-36 4 Won 6-0
1934/35 Marlow Wealdstone 08-Sep-34 3 Won 4-1
R.J. Matthews Colchester Town 03-Nov-34 3 Won 4-1
R.J. Matthews Wealdstone 09-Mar-35 4 Won 5-2
Frank Butterworth Uxbridge Town 20-Apr-35 4 Won 6-3
R.J. Matthews Uxbridge Town 27-Apr-35 3 Drew 3-3
1932/33 F. Shelitoe Old Lyonians 12-Nov-32 3 Won 5-1
1931/32 R.S. Carter Uxbridge Town 12-Sep-31 3 Won 7-1
R.S. Carter Southall 28-Mar-32 3 Won 10-2
H.H. Shepherd Southall 28-Mar-32 4 Won 10-2
1930/31 A. Field Custom House 08-Sep-30 4 Won 7-0
A.L. Waller Ilford 15-Sep-30 4 Won 5-1
H.S. Jarvis Uxbridge Town 01-Nov-30 3 Won 5-2
H.S. Jarvis Cheshunt 29-Nov-30 4 Won 12-0
A.G. Keeble Cheshunt 29-Nov-30 5 Won 12-0
1929/30 M. Humphrey Bromley 05-Oct-29 3 Won 4-0
G. W. Mason Cheshunt 01-Feb-30 3 Won 7-0
Terry James Ilford 05-Apr-30 3 Won 6-4
J.W. Curry Ilford 05-Apr-30 3 Won 6-4
1928/29 A.S. Fox Windsor & Eton 01-Sep-28 3 Won 4-0
Alf Vango Woking 15-Dec-28 3 Won 6-1
Clarke Bromley 29-Dec-28 4 Won 7-6
A.V. Crockford Civil Service 12-Jan-29 3 Won 4-0
Terry James Wrexham Amateurs 23-Feb-29 3 Won 6-2
Terry James Northern Nomads 01-Apr-29 3 Won 4-2
1927/28 J. Weller Hampstead Town 03-Sep-27 3 Won 3-2
J. Weller Windsor & Eton 10-Sep-27 3 Won 4-0
J. Weller GE Rail Romford 19-Sep-27 3 Won 5-1
W. S. Lucas Windsor & Eton 15-Oct-27 3 Won 5-1
W. S. Lucas Southall 22-Oct-27 3 Drew 4-4
G.W. Mason Cheshunt 07-Apr-28 6 Won 9-0
A.G. Keeble Hampstead Town 16-Apr-28 4 Won 5-0
A.G. Keeble Bromley 19-Apr-28 3 Won 6-0
1926/27 W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Clapton Orient 11-Sep-26 4 Won 6-0
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Wood Green 18-Sep-26 3 Won 6-1
J. Weller Chelmsford 07-Oct-26 4 Won 8-0
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Windsor & Eton 09-Oct-26 3 Won 8-1
T. Scarborough Windsor & Eton 09-Oct-26 3 Won 8-1
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Sutton Court 06-Nov-26 3 Won 9-1
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Kingstonian 04-Dec-26 3 Won 4-3
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Catford Southend † 11-Dec-26 6 Abnd
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Kingstonian 01-Jan-27 3 Won 6-1
H.G. Adey Enfield 05-Feb-27 4 Won 7-1
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Grays Athletic  02-Apr-27 7 Won 10-0
Bozin West Norwood 19-Apr-27 3 Won 7-0
Joe Hawkins Sutton United 21-Apr-27 5 Won 11-2
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Sutton United 21-Apr-27 3 Won 11-2
1925/26 Reg Dellow Southall 05-Sep-25 3 Won 5-2
Reg Dellow Enfield 10-Sep-25 3 Won 5-0
Rouse GE Rail Romford  16-Sep-25 4 Won 4-1
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Edmonton 31-Oct-25 3 Won 10-1
Reg Dellow Edmonton 31-Oct-25 4 Won 10-1
Reg Dellow Bromley 07-Nov-25 3 Won 5-1
Reg Dellow Mitcham Wanderers 20-Nov-25 3 Won 5-3
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton GE Rail Romford  12-Dec-25 3 Won 6-2
Reg Dellow Kingstonian 19-Dec-25 3 Won 5-0
Reg Dellow Custom House 23-Jan-26 4 Won 8-2
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Custom House 23-Jan-26 4 Won 8-2
Toleman Summerstown 06-Feb-26 3 Won 6-1
Toleman Sutton United 05-Apr-26 3 Won 13-0
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Sutton United 05-Apr-26 6 Won 13-0
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Cheshunt 08-Apr-26 4 Won 4-3
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton West Norwood 24-Apr-26 3 Won 8-0
Reg Dellow West Norwood 24-Apr-26 5 Won 8-0
W.V. "Mickey" Guyton Hampstead Town 29-Apr-26 4 Won 5-0
1924/25 F. J . Chapman Hoffman's Athletic 11-Oct-24 4 Won 6-0
F. J . Chapman Uxbridge Town 29-Nov-24 3 Won 6-2
F. J . Chapman Windsor & Eton 20-Dec-24 3 Won 5-2
Reg Dellow Windsor & Eton 27-Dec-24 4 Won 5-2
William McNaughton Summerstown 07-Feb-25 3 Won 5-1
William McNaughton Ipswich Town 13-Apr-25 3 Won 4-0
Reg Dellow Bromley 02-May-25 3 Won 3-2
1923/24 Spendbury Luton Amateurs 15-Sep-23 4 Won 5-0
C. Bush Luton Clarence 29-Sep-23 3 Won 6-2
1922/23 Grierson Gnome Athletic 07-Sep-22 3 Won 3-1
C. Bush Cray Wanderers 24-Feb-23 3 Won 9-0
K. Mayes Cray Wanderers 24-Feb-23 3 Won 9-0
C. Bush Temple Mills 31-Mar-23 3 Won 9-1
C. F. Bird Temple Mills 31-Mar-23 3 Won 9-1
1921/22 Gleeson Temple Mills 10-Sep-21 3 Won 8-0
James Dillimore Temple Mills 10-Sep-21 3 Won 8-0
George Vials Chiswick Town 01-Apr-22 3 Won 4-1
James Dillimore Gnome Athletic 18-Apr-22 4 Won 7-2
James Dillimore Catford Southend 22-Apr-22 3 Won 8-2
George Vials Dulwich Hamlet 29-Apr-22 3 Won 4-3
1913/14 Howard Third Coldstream Guards 06-Dec-13 3 Won 3-2
1909/10 A. Scanes Nottingham Jardines 12-Feb-10 5 Won 7-2

 

Dave Hearne's four included a hat trick of penalties
Match Abandoned in Extra Time

About Us

Barking Football Club established 1880. Who play at Mayesbrook Park and formerly at the Vicarage Field.

Terms of Use
Sitemap

 

Where are we

Get in Touch

  • Phone:
    0203 244 0069
  • Address:
    Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 2JR