Season 2016-17

Saturday July 30th
Frenford Red
Friendly Match
Away 5-3
       
Saturday September 3rd
at 14:30pm
Stansted
ESL Reserve Division
Home 1-0
      Scorer: Matheus Santos
Saturday September 10th
at 14:30pm
Barkingside
ESL Reserve Division
Home 2-3
      Scorer: Courtney Homans 2
Saturday September 17th
at 12:30pm
AFC Sudbury
ESL Reserve Division
Away 3-3
    Scorers: Courtney Homans, Philly Alabo, James Jaconelli
Saturday September 24th
at 14:30pm
Tower Hamlets*
ESL Reserve Division
Away 5-3
    Scorers:Philly Alabo, Jack Chapman, James Jaconelli 2, David Boateng
Saturday October 1st
at 14:30pm
Stansted
ESL Reserve Division
Away 1-2
      Scorer: Courtney Homans
Saturday October 8th
at 13:30pm
Heybridge Swifts
ESL Res Division Shield Group D
Home 2-6
      Scorers: Shaun Clarke, Donell Sarkodee
Saturday October 22nd
at 14:30pm
Hullbridge Sports
ESL Reserve Division
Away 0-5
       
Saturday November 5th
at 14:00pm
Redbridge
ESL Reserve Division
Home 1-3
      Scorer: James Jaconelli
Saturday November 12th
at 14:00pm
Sawbridgeworth Town
ESL Res Division Shield Group D
Away 1-7
      Scorer: Matheus Santos
Saturday November 19th
at 14:00pm
Hullbridge Sports
ESL Reserve Division
Home 1-0
      Scorer: Michael Bullman
Saturday November 26th
at 14:00pm
Thurrock
ESL Reserve Division
Home 1-4
      Scorer: Ken Charles
Saturday December 3rd
Erith Town
London Senior Trophy First Rd
Home 4-2
       
Saturday December 10th
at 14:00pm
Waltham Abbey
ESL Reserve Division
Away 1-6
      Scorer: Josh Howard
Saturday January 7th
at 14:00pm
Bishops Stortford
ESL Reserve Division
Away 7-3
    Scorers:Petrit Elbi, Matheus Santos 3, Billy Nichols, Paul Oshin, Billy Rix
Saturday January 14th
at 14:00pm
Heybridge Swifts
ESL Reserve Division
Home 2-4
      Scorers: Michael Bullman, Dylan Friday
Wednesday January 18th
at 19:45pm
Sawbridgeworth Town
ESL Reserve Division
Away 1-1
      Scorer: Matheus Santos Penalty
Saturday January 28th
at 14:00pm
Thurrock
ESL Reserve Division
Away 1-5
      Scorer: Sameer Hussain
Saturday February 18th
at 14:00pm
Sawbridgeworth Town
ESL Reserve Division
Home 0-4
     
Saturday February 18th
at 14:30pm
Bridon Ropes
London Senior Trophy Qtr Final
Away 2-4
      Scorers: Sameer Hussain, James Jaconelli
Saturday March 4th
at 14:00pm
Heybridge Swifts
ESL Reserve Division
Away 1-8
      Scorer: Aaron Chenneour
Saturday March 11th
at 14:00pm
Waltham Abbey
ESL Reserve Division
Home 2-1
      Scorers: Moyo Ajibabe, Joseph Gbenro
Saturday March 18th
at 14:00pm
Barkingside
ESL Reserve Division
Away 1-3
      Scorer: Aaron Chenneour
Saturday March 25th
at 14:00pm
AFC Sudbury
ESL Reserve Division
Home 4-1 summary>>
    Scorers:Marcio Rocha, Moyo Ajibade 2, Michael Bullman
Saturday April 1st
at 14:30pm
Bishops Stortford
ESL Reserve Division
Home 4-3 summary>>
    Scorers:Moyo Ajibade 3, Opponent
Saturday April 8th
at 14:30pm
Redbridge
ESL Reserve Division
Away 6-3 summary>>
    Scorers: Moyo Ajibabe 2, Aaron Chenneour, Joseph Gbenro, James Jaconelli 2
Saturday April 15th
at 14:00pm
Takeley
ESL Reserve Division
Home 1-6 summary>>
      Scorer: Dylan Friday
Thursday April 27th
at 19:45pm
Takeley
ESL Reserve Division
Away 4-6 summary>>
    Scorers: Aaron Chenneour,James Jaconelli 2,Marcio Rocha
  Tower Hamlets*
ESL Reserve Division
Home      
     
  AFC Sudbury**
ESL Res Division Shield Group D
       
       
*Tower Hamlets withdrew from league
**Group game not required

About Us

Barking Football Club established 1880. Who play at Mayesbrook Park and formerly at the Vicarage Field.

Terms of Use
Sitemap

Where are we

Get in Touch

  • Phone:
    0203 244 0069
  • Address:
    Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 2JR